Oak Lanes Bowling Results -- Fall Leagues

Friday Night Mixed Men's High Game: Chris Trainer, 227; Andrew Rittenhouse, 219; Ron Rittenhouse, 214.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 652; Andrew Rittenhouse, 571; Bill Kusler, 564.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 233; Julie McCune, 205; Tara Trainer, 190.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 618; Julie McCune, 588; Brandie Roberts, 544.
Most Over: Julie McCune, +84; Chris Trainer, +55; Tony Shockome, +52.
Top Teams: High Rollers, 45-15; Ball Breakers, 37-23; Young Balls & Bags, 36-24.

Senior's Youth
Boys' High Game: Tyler Carroll, 258; EJ Tackett, 246; Jacub Daggett, 238.
Boys' High Series: EJ Tackett, 677; Tyler Carroll, 615; Ryan Winterfield, 592.
Girls' High Game: Ayla Yeiter, 225; Brittany Notestine, 204; Lesley Love, 195.
Girls' High Series: Ayla Yeiter, 627; Lesley Love, 568; Brittany Notestine, 541.
Most Over: Trent Kline, +111; Ayla Yeiter, +108; Breanna Rittenhouse, +85.
Top Teams: The Dragon Empire, 38-14; Can't Stop Us, 31.5-20.5; RLB, 29-23.

Prep's Youth
Boys' High Game: Zachary Wright, 156; Kegan Roberts, 128; Donovan Yeater, 120.
Boys' High Series: Zachary Wright, 349; Kegan Roberts, 307; Alex Smart, 300.
Girls' High Game: Kenzie Prickett, 108; Lexi Roberts, 97; Caila Kline, 92;
Girls' High Series: Lexi Roberts, 262; Kenzie Prickett, 238; Caila Kline, 236.
Most Over: Kenzie Prickett, +79; Zachary Wright, +58; Donovan Yeater, +31.
Top Teams: Team #2, 36-16; Team #3, 26-26; Team #4, 21-31.

Pee-Wee Youth
Boys' High Game: Dalen Johnson, 104; Colby Vandine, 78; Seth Johnson, 67.
Boys' High Series: Dalen Johnson, 173; Colby Vandine, 153; Seth Johnson, 121.
Girls' High Game: Cheyenne Cottrell, 85; Bethany Marcum, 69.
Girls' High Series: Cheyenne Cottrell, 156; Bethany Marcum, 115.
Most Over: Colby Vandine, +45; Dalen Johnson, +43; Bethany Marcum, +23.
Top Teams: Team #2, 26-13; Team #3, 21-18; Team #4, 19.5-19.5.

Acorn Mixed
Men's High Game: Chad Shaw, 252; Ed Tackett, 239; Ken Rogers, 236.
Men's High Series: Scott Gray, 675; Ed Tackett, 651; Chad Shaw, 636.
Women's High Game: Angie Tackett, 248; Jennifer Tackett, 237; Chrissy Hipskind, 236.
Women's High Series: Karrie Harris, 657; Angie Tackett, 657; Jennifer Tackett, 616.
Most Over: Scott Gray, +105; Jenny Clark, +84; Chad Shaw, +81.
Top Teams: Beginner's Luck, 35-17; Tacketts, 32-20; The Brew Crew, 30.5-21.5.

Sunday Evening Mixed
Men's High Game: Randy Stroh, 230; Rex Barton, 226; Brian Davenriner, 225.
Men's High Series: Randy Stroh, 637; Brian Reeser, 624; Shane Grover, 608.
Women's High Game: Christy Hinman, 214; Shawn Alderman, 213; Kathy Stroh, 206.
Women's High Series: Christy Hinman, 608; Kathy Stroh, 547; Jenna Chapin, 535.
Most Over: Jimmy Barnes, +111; Gus Ballance, +90; Arika Weinley, +79.
Top Teams: The Alley Cats, 38-14; Pocket Pickers, 36-16; Rolston's, 31-21.

Sunday Late Bunch
Men's High Game: Mike Bechtel, 221; Bill Frye Sr., 220; Tim Wing, 204.
Men's High Series: Bill Reed, 555; Bill Frye Sr., 542; Mike Bechtel, 532.
Women's High Game: Jeanette Jena, 246; Christina Gaskill, 192; Amy Bechtel, 187.
Women's High Series: Jeanette Jena, 614; Amy Bechtel, 519; Nancy Reed, 497.
Most Over: Matt Taylor, +124; Jeanette Jena, +119; Nancy Reed, +80.
Top Teams: Trouble Makers, 30-22; Mama's & Papa's, 28.5-23.5; The 4 B's, 27-25.