Oak Lanes Bowling Results

FRIDAY NIGHT MIXED
Men’s High Game: Archie Haney, 240; Keith Schmittler, 223; Tony Shockome, 216.
Men’s High Series: Eric Jones, 626; Joe McCune, 607; Andrew Rittenhouse, 577.
Women’s High Game: Brandie Roberts, 222; Rainelle Shockome, 221; Cindy Williams, 195.
Women’s High Series: Brandie Roberts, 566; Julie McCune, 535; Rainelle Shockome, 521.
Most Over: Paul Kocher, +90; Rainelle Shockome, +86; Eric Jones, +80.
Top Teams: Mixed Nuts, 29-7; Team #12, 24-12; Ball Breakers, 20-16.

SENIOR YOUTH
Boys’ High Game: EJ Tackett, 255; Zac Tackett, 237; Jordan Meyers, 235.
Boys’ High Series: EJ Tackett, 628; Gage Vandine, 605; Jordan Meyers, 598.
Girls’ High Game: Morgan Dafforn, 212; Sierra Rice, 193; Brittany Notestine, 193.
Girls’ High Series: Morgan Dafforn, 556; Lesley Love, 524; Rachel Atkins, 505.
Most Over: Jordan Meyers, +118; Kyle Lahr, +93; Corey Gard, +87.
Top Teams: Team #10, 28-12; Fruity Juniors, 27-13; RLB, 24-16.

PREP YOUTH
Boys’ High Game: Xavier Shaw, 174; Trent Kline, 151; Heath Atkins, 142.
Boys’ High Series: Xavier Shaw, 447; Heath Atkins, 388; Trent Kline, 336.
Girls’ High Game: Mackenzie Faurote, 133; Abigail Atkins, 110; Mackenzi Cannici, 96.
Girls’ High Series: Mackenzie Faurote, 346; Abigail Atkins, 296; Lexi Roberts, 265.
Most Over: Zachary Wright, +86; Trent Kline, +63; Mackenzi Cannici, +55.
Top Teams: Team #1, 26-14; Team #4, 25-15; 3 Amigos, 23-17.

PEE WEE YOUTH
Boys’ High Game: Dalen Johnson, 71; Seth Johnson, 62.
Boys’ High Series: Dalen Johnson, 123; Seth Johnson, 115.
Girls’ High Game: Brooke Dafforn, 83; Cheyenne Cottrell, 71; Jocelyn Nelson, 60.
Girls’ High Series: Brooke Dafforn, 164; Cheyenne Cottrell, 128; Kendra Grover, 112.
Most Over: Brooke Dafforn, +58; Jocelyn Nelson, +40; Kendra Grover, +12.
Top Teams: Team #1, 19-11; Team #2, 11-19.

ACORN MIXED
Men’s High Game: Gomer Tackett, 259; Chris Trainer, 249; Greg Tackett, 222.
Men’s High Series: Chris Trainer, 636; Rick Clabaugh, 622; Greg Tackett, 618.
Women’s High Game: Karrie Harris, 227; Donna Tackett, 221; Brandie Roberts, 211.
Women’s High Series: Karrie Harris, 635; Brandie Roberts, 555; Sandy Shaw, 522.
Most Over: Rick Clabaugh, +67; Carla Brown, +59; Jill Munson, +40.
Top Teams: Tacketts, 25-15; Illusions, 25-15; Balls of Fire, 24-16.

SUNDAY EVENING MIXED
Men’s High Game: Rex Barton, 227; Bill Foraker, 225; Randy Stroh, 225.
Men’s High Series: Randy Stroh, 652; Travis Bowers, 619; Eric Tester, 564.
Women’s High Game: Cheryl Ballance, 220; Jenna Chapin, 210; Kathy Stroh, 209.
Women’s High Series: Jenna Chapin, 567; Christy Hinman, 553; Kathy Stroh, 552.
Most Over: Travis Bowers, +76; Heidi Nelson, +65; Bill Foraker, +53.
Top Teams: Chapins, 28-12; The Whatevers, 25-15; Goof Ups, 22-18.

SUNDAY LATE BUNCH
Men’s High Game: Shane Grover, 244; Bill Rolston, 244; Michael Bradbury, 243.
Men’s High Series: Michael Bradbury, 714; Shane Grover, 664; Bill Rolston, 599.
Women’s High Game: Jeanette Jena, 214; Donna Tackett, 177; Noelle Chafin, 174.
Women’s High Series: Jeanette Jena, 556; Donna Tackett, 494; Nancy Reed, 469.
Most Over: Michael Bradbury, +162; Melissa Boyer, +90; Shane Grover, +82.
Top Teams: Late Nighters, 27-13; Be Jealous, 24-16; Team #5, 23-17.