Oak Lanes Bowling Results

FRIDAY NIGHT MIXED
Men's High Game: Russell Roberts, 255; Chris Trainer, 222; Tom Waters, 222.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 634; Russell Roberts, 599; Eric Jones, 572.
Women's High Game: Refa Chopson, 192; Judy Quinn, 182; Edie Okuly, 181.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 509; Jennifer Gray, 499; Judy Quinn, 491.
Most Over: Brittney Chopson, +52; Tony Shockome, +52; Tonia Okuly, +51.
Top Teams: Mixed Nuts, 39-13; Team #2, 33-19; Them & Us, 28-24.

SENIOR YOUTH
Boy's High Game: Anthony Hipskind, 278; E J Tackett, 259; Gage VanDine, 236.
Boy's High Series: E J Tackett, 671; Gage VanDine, 659; Anthony Hipskind, 659.
Girl's High Game: Elizabeth Conley, 258; Alyssa Bowers, 211; Ayla Yeiter, 200.
Girl's High Series: Elizabeth Conley, 612; Lesley Love, 549; Brittany Notestine, 546.
Most Over: Elizabeth Conley, +162; Eli Little, +139; Kyle Lahr, + 103.
Top Teams: Team #10, 35-17; RLB, 32-20; Fruity Juniors, 30-22.

PREP'S YOUTH
Boy's High Game: Xavier Shaw, 214; Heath Atkins, 147; Trent Kline, 136.
Boy's High Series: Xavier Shaw, 532; Heath Atkins, 414; Trent Kline, 338.
Girl's High Game: Mackenzie Faurote, 157; Mackenzi Canicci, 119; Lexi Roberts, 111.
Girl's High Series: Mackenzie Faurote, 429; Mackenzi Canicci, 315; Abilgail Atkins, 277.
Most Over: Mackenzi Canicci, +117; Xavier Shaw, +100; Mackenzie Faurote, +72.
Top Teams: Team #1, 38-14; Team #4, 32-20; 3 Amigos, 28-24.

PEE-WEE YOUTH
Boy's High Game: Seth Johnson, 102; Sevs Geyer, 89; Dalen Johnson, 66.
Boy's High Series: Sevs Geyer, 168; Seth Johnson, 149; Dalen Johnson. 127.
Girl's High Game: Kendra Grover, 87; Jocelyn Nelson, 75; Cheyenne Cottrell, 60.
Girl's High Series: Kendra Grover, 146; Jocelyn Nelson, 122; Cheyenne Cottrell, 111.
Most Over: Sevs Geyer, +78; Kendra Grover, + 42; Jocelyn Nelson, + 40.
Top Teams: Team #1, 21-18; Team #2 17-22.

ACORN MIXED
Men's High Game: Chris Trainer, 253; Gomer Tackett, 247; Ed Tackett, 226.
Men's High Series: Chris Trainer, 695; Gomer Tackett, 630; Ed Tackett, 619.
Women's High Game: Karrie Harris, 224; Angie Tackett, 224; Jenny Clark, 213.
Women's High Series: Angie Tackett, 602: Karrie Harris, 564; Shawn Alderman, 527.
Most Over: Shawn Alderman, +101; Doug Jena, +88; Pearlie Clark, +74.
Top Team's: Brown Nosers 34.5-21.5; Balls of Fire, 34-22; Tacketts, 32.5-23.5.

SUNDAY EVENING MIXED
Men's High Game: Brian Davenriner, 276; Randy Stroh, 256; Richard Shoemaker, 243.
Men's High Series: Brian Davenriner, 705; Randy Stroh, 667; Travis Bowers, 637.
Women's High Games: Jenna Chapin, 210; Christy Hinman, 193; Kathy Stroh, 193.
Women's High Series: Shawn Alderman, 557; Jenna Chapin, 521; Kathy Stroh, 521.
Most Over: Shawn Alderman, +116; Brian Davenriner, +111; Travis Bowers, +94.
Top Teams: Chapins, 35-21; The Whatevers, 35-21; The Alley Cats, 34-22.

SUNDAY LATE BUNCH
Men's High Game: Shane Grover, 279; Justin Baumgartner, 270: Bill Reed, 240.
Men's High Series: Justin Baumgartner, 614; Shane Grover, 595; Bill Reed, 587.
Women's High Game: Rebecca Williams, 213; Nancy Reed, 202; Jeanette Jena, 182.
Women's High Series: Rebecca Williams, 547; Nancy Reed, 529; Jeanette Jena, 486.
Most Over: Nancy Reed, +82, Dennis Miller, +76; Justin Baumgartner, +71.
Top Teams: Be Jealous, 37-19; Team #1, 34-22; Team #5, 34-22.