Salamonie announces third quarter honor roll

Salamonie Elementary School has announced that the following students have achieved the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2019-20 school year.

All A’s
Fifth Grade
Kiara Barr, Noah Bolinger, Isaiah Bordeaux, Gage Clanin, Charles Close, Dalton Couch, Libby Couch, Jersey Donaldson, Elsa Fortney, Kaine Landrum, Abrielle Markley, Nora McDaniel, Elijah Richardson, Ryne Scott, Xoie Shepherd, Micah Vogleman, Hayden Yeiter and Harley Zumbrun.

Fourth Grade
Jackson Blair, Claire Brown, Roxy Brown, Reece Bumgardner, Ary-anna Caley, Bella Claus, Addison Douglas, Brayden Freiburger, Bryce Gilbert, Peyton Harvey, Zoey Hensel and Enrique Holland.

Also, Carter Landrum, Morgan Leffert, Rylee Pelphrey, Owen Poulson, Addison Richardson, Che-yenne Shepherd, Kellan Spahr, Addison Stivers, Lincoln Stivers, Adaira Stockman and Peyton Ward.

Third Grade
Levi Adams, Morgan Blair, Jaylen Browning, Gunnar Clanin, Bentlee Darling, Jayhla Erickson, Jaxie Gray, Adelyn Heim, Aynslee Jones, Josilyn Kelsey, Addison Kirby and Ashlynn Leist.

Also, Brinlee Ludemann, Jaxon Minnich, Callie Richardson, Xavier Richison, Reed Scott, Graham Shuler, Nakishia Stout and Maximus Willey.

Second Grade
Adelyn Anspaugh, Kai Bordeaux, Charlotte Bra-gg, Bristol Buckland, Abrianna Cocklin, Rylee Dollarhite, Clare Fortney, Alison Herstad, Emoree Jones, Thorne Killen and Ella Lochmaier.

Also, Cooper Lows, Eden Markley, Eliza Maul, Naomi Rybolt, Hudson Shenefield, Finley Smith, Makayla Smith, Leighton Walker and Jordan Walters.

All A’s and B’s
Fifth Grade
Adriana Alba, Aiden Coleman, Laney DeWeese, Hayden Geese, Hunter Gillespie, Brody Harris, Irelynn Hethcote, Ryleigh Hethcote, Sarah Parker, Carson Shuttleworth, Braylon Szelis and Dominic Ward.

Fourth Grade
Gauge Barr, Landon Burns, Samantha Cole, Cale Craig, Tricia Craig, Lucy Fairchild, Rylee Flood, Crishtian Gates, Jayden Johnson, Jorden Loshe, Tucker Mann, Ruthie Mautz, Tayshaun McQueen, Jessaca Mich-aud, Aubrey Miller, Kipton Newman, Kylynn Slusher, Hayden Wagers, Colton Whitacre and Cooper Wolf.

Third Grade
Giselle Barton, James Douglass, Asher Draffen, Kaidyn Flohr, Ember Hack, Anderson Hacker, Robert Harty, Mason McCord, Aiden Reichard, Bradley Sapp, Wesley Scalf, Hailey Sluder, Liam Spitler, Lola Sudler, Henry Sunderman, Trinity Wa-rpup, Jazzlynn Yeargan and Jayma Zahm.

Second Grade
Alexsandra Alba, Ezekiel Barker, Mason Cady, Laura Clampiit, Laura Craig, Ryder Douglas, Danya DuPriest, Lilly Forney, Gracie Gillespie, Isreal Goble, Briley Gray. Evelyn Hartman, Adelynn Hethcote, Caylie Lassiter, Ava Leas, Aaryah McClain, Aspen McCool, Tanner Morris, Chance Myers, Channing Olinger and Crissyana Yzaguirre.